KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

Serverlandschaft

Italian translation: infrastruttura server


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Serverlandschaft
Italian translation:infrastruttura server
Entered by: pincopallina

07:28 Mar 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / server
German term or phrase: Serverlandschaft
Eine Änderung der Vorgehensweise würde das Einrichten einer erweiterten Serverlandschaft nach sich ziehen, was Mehrkosten von bis zu 100000,-€ bedeutet.
pincopallina
Germany
infrastruttura server
Explanation:
secondo me
ciao
Daniela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-03-08 07:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Windows Server System ti aiuta a sviluppare il tuo volume d’affari riducendo la complessità e i costi di gestione della tua infrastruttura Server. ...
www.microsoft.com/italy/windowsserversystem/overview/benefi... - 14k
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1infrastruttura server
Daniela Tosi
4Parco serverSergio Mangiarotti
3 +1panoramica dei server
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panoramica dei server


Explanation:
un'idea

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: un'ulteriore panoramica dei server
33 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infrastruttura server


Explanation:
secondo me
ciao
Daniela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-03-08 07:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Windows Server System ti aiuta a sviluppare il tuo volume d’affari riducendo la complessità e i costi di gestione della tua infrastruttura Server. ...
www.microsoft.com/italy/windowsserversystem/overview/benefi... - 14k

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaren Paetzo
35 mins
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parco server


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="parco server"&btnG=Cerc...

Saluti
Sergio

Sergio Mangiarotti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian