KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

einrichten

Italian translation: impostare, configurare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einrichten
Italian translation:impostare, configurare
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

08:30 Sep 22, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: einrichten
In der Taskleiste unten rechts erschient das Icon der webcam, was anzeigt, dass diese eingerichtet wurde.
Diana Mecarelli
impostare, configurare
Explanation:
equivale a set up
Selected response from:

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impostare, configurare
Gabriella Fisichella
4 +1Installare
Romina Scordella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impostare, configurare


Explanation:
equivale a set up

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: pronta, predisposta
42 mins
  -> Sì, brava, direi pronta o anche pronta all'uso. Grazie.

agree  Federica Grimaldi
52 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Morena Nannetti
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Installare


Explanation:
Solo un'altra variante!

Romina Scordella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
3 mins
  -> Grazie!