KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

x-Schaltfläche

Italian translation: x


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:x-Schaltfläche
Italian translation:x
Entered by: Marika G

12:54 Jan 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: x-Schaltfläche
Zum Beenden des Programms klicken Sie einfach auf die x-Schaltfläche oben rechts.
Marika G
Italy
x
Explanation:
...ci sono già altri KudoZ in merito...

io comunque metterei semplicemente: "cliccare sulla x in alto a destra"

altrimenti "icona x", "pulsante x", "tasto x"...
Selected response from:

Chiara Righele
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4x
Chiara Righele
4tasto x
Gabriele Gileno Infeld


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
x


Explanation:
...ci sono già altri KudoZ in merito...

io comunque metterei semplicemente: "cliccare sulla x in alto a destra"

altrimenti "icona x", "pulsante x", "tasto x"...

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!

Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: la tua risposta non c'era ancora
1 min
  -> capita :-)

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
31 mins

agree  Daniela Carbini: esatto
1 hr

agree  Patti01
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasto x


Explanation:
Grüsse
Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!