KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

erweiterte Suche

Italian translation: Ricerca avanzata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erweiterte Suche
Italian translation:Ricerca avanzata
Entered by: Marika G

15:03 Jan 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: erweiterte Suche
Auf die Schaltfläche „Erweiterte Suche“ klicken.

"erweiterte Suche" è "ricerca avanzata"? Grazie!
Marika G
Italy
Ricerca avanzata
Explanation:
sì esatto!
Selected response from:

Romina Scordella
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Ricerca avanzata
Romina Scordella
4ricerca avanzata, ricerca estesa
Gabriella Fisichella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Ricerca avanzata


Explanation:
sì esatto!


Romina Scordella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
0 min

agree  delma 07
4 mins

agree  mariant
10 mins

agree  Galante
1 hr

agree  Morena Nannetti
1 hr

agree  Daniela Carbini: esatto!
1 hr

agree  Patti01
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricerca avanzata, ricerca estesa


Explanation:
:)

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Chiara Righele