KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

Reiterschaltfläche

Italian translation: scheda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reiterschaltfläche
Italian translation:scheda
Entered by: Marika G

16:25 Jan 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Reiterschaltfläche
Auf die Reiterschaltfläche BENENNUNG klicken.
Marika G
Italy
scheda
Explanation:
Reiter corrisponde all'inglese tab. Schaltfläche lo tralascerei
Selected response from:

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scheda
Gabriella Fisichella
4(pulsante della) scheda
Angelo Bozzo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheda


Explanation:
Reiter corrisponde all'inglese tab. Schaltfläche lo tralascerei

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pulsante della) scheda


Explanation:
elemento delle finestre con più schede

Angelo Bozzo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12