KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

verpassen

Italian translation: perdere, mancare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verpassen
Italian translation:perdere, mancare
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

10:42 Feb 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / telefonia internet
German term or phrase: verpassen
"Auch verpassen Sie mit internet phoner XXX keine eingehenden Gespräche mehr, wenn Sie Ihren PC-Arbeitsplatz vorübergehend verlassen haben".
Mariella Bonelli
perdere, mancare
Explanation:
"Non perderete più alcuna telefonata in entrata"

Ciao,

Filippo
Selected response from:

Filippo Rosati
Grading comment
Grazie ancora.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4perdere, mancareFilippo Rosati
3v.s.
Sigrid Pichler
3perdere
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
perdere, mancare


Explanation:
"Non perderete più alcuna telefonata in entrata"

Ciao,

Filippo

Filippo Rosati
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie ancora.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld
0 min
  -> grazie!

agree  EuroT-IT
10 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  anusca
29 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdere


Explanation:
"chiamate perse" si usa per le chiamate a cui non si è risposto.

Ilde Grimaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
più nessuna chiamata rimarrà senza risposta

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman