KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

farblich endbehandelt

Italian translation: verniciate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:farblich endbehandelt
Italian translation:verniciate
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

19:19 Jun 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: farblich endbehandelt
Die Wohnungseingangstüren werden, sofern vorhanden, tischlermäßig überarbeitet, gang- und schließbar gemacht, beschädigte Teile ausgebaut oder erneuert sowie farblich endbehandelt.
Diana Mecarelli
verniciate
Explanation:
o trattate con vernice.
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verniciate
Teresa Bellelli
3finite in colore
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finite in colore


Explanation:
con finitura in colore/colorata

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verniciate


Explanation:
o trattate con vernice.


Teresa Bellelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, ciao!