KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Kassettenprofilierung

Italian translation: porte tamburate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kassettenprofilierung
Italian translation:porte tamburate
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

19:19 Jun 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Kassettenprofilierung
Alle neuen Eingangs- und Wohnungsinnentüren werden mit einer Kassettenprofilierung in Anlehnung an die vorhandenen Altbautüren versehen.
Diana Mecarelli
porte tamburate
Explanation:
in alternativa. Ciao

http://www.effepi-group.it/partner/audasso.html
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porte tamburate
Teresa Bellelli
4bugne
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bugne


Explanation:
Vedi google immagini alla parola "porte bugne"...

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porte tamburate


Explanation:
in alternativa. Ciao

http://www.effepi-group.it/partner/audasso.html


    Reference: http://www.falegnameriabcm.it/porte-tamburate.htm
    Reference: http://www.infissirem.it/porte_tamburate.htm
Teresa Bellelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie mille!