KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schnittgröße

Italian translation: sforzo sezionale


13:17 Aug 9, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Schnittgröße
"Für Tragwerke, deren räumliches Tragverhalten bekannt ist, dürfen die Schnittgrößen am unvervormten System berechnet werden."
Seyring
Italian translation:sforzo sezionale
Explanation:
sforzi sezionali = sforzo assiale, sforzi taglianti, momenti flettenti, momento torcente
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sforzo sezionaleasptech
3misura/dimensione di taglio
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
misura/dimensione di taglio


Explanation:
una proposta...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sforzo sezionale


Explanation:
sforzi sezionali = sforzo assiale, sforzi taglianti, momenti flettenti, momento torcente

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Grazie!