KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Ansicht(s)breite

Italian translation: sezione in vista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansicht(s)breite
Italian translation:sezione in vista
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

08:00 Sep 7, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Ausschreibungstext
German term or phrase: Ansicht(s)breite
Das Flügelprofil liegt verdeckt hinter dem Rahmen (Blocksystem), Ansichtsbreiten 36 mm
Gleiche Ansichtbreiten bei Ausführung Festverglasung oder Fensterflügel
Ansichtbreite glasteilende Sprosse 35 mm
Ansichtbreite Stulpprofil 63 mm

Grazie in anticipo !
:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Sezione in vista
Explanation:
Penso...

Saluti
Sergio
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
Grazie Sergio e grazie Margherita. Questa soluzione mi sembra tecnicamente più adatta.
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4larghezza della vista
Margherita Ferrero
3Sezione in vistaSergio Mangiarotti


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
larghezza della vista


Explanation:
in pratica la larghezza come la vedi. Vari riscontri, un esempio


    Reference: http://www.bits.uk.com/download/callisto/v1/manual_it.pdf#se...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sezione in vista


Explanation:
Penso...

Saluti
Sergio

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Grazie Sergio e grazie Margherita. Questa soluzione mi sembra tecnicamente più adatta.
:-)