KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Biber

Italian translation: Coda di castoro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Biber
Italian translation:Coda di castoro
Entered by: laraf

08:42 Sep 7, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Biber
deve essere un tipo di tegola.
Il listino prezzi indica sia Ziegel che Biber (senza descrizione)
grazie!
laraf
Coda di castoro
Explanation:
http://www.creaton.de/jcat-images/Dateien/fremdsprachen/Crea...
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Coda di castoroSergio Mangiarotti
5tegole piatte
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tegole piatte


Explanation:
.... molti riscontri in rete!

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coda di castoro


Explanation:
http://www.creaton.de/jcat-images/Dateien/fremdsprachen/Crea...

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: sì, son proprio quelle!
1 hr
  -> Chebbello!..-)