KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Trapezblech

Italian translation: lamiera grecata


21:49 Mar 12, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Trapezblech
Trapezblech od. Welleternit mit Pfetten

Tipi di copertura per i tetti
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:lamiera grecata
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lamiera grecata
Laura Di Santo
4lamiera trapezoidale
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamiera trapezoidale


Explanation:
può essere?


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:i6TZsD5_5i4J:www.euro-i...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lamiera grecata


Explanation:
...

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
33 mins

agree  xxxMaren Paetzo
2 hrs

agree  Costanza T.
3 hrs