KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schlitzschiene

Italian translation: diffusore lineare a feritoie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlitzschiene
Italian translation:diffusore lineare a feritoie
Entered by: Laura Di Santo

10:50 Jan 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / impianto condizionamento
German term or phrase: Schlitzschiene
Die Ein- und Auslässe für die Lüftungstechnik sollen formschön und möglichst strömungsarm die Luftkonditionierung ermöglichen. Dazu sind in der Hauptsache in den öffentlichen Bereichen *Schlitzschienen* oder formschöne Quell- und Drallauslässe einzubauen.

Come si chiamano in italiano?
Laura Di Santo
Italy
diffusore lineare a feritoie
Explanation:
solo un esempio


www.aerservice.it/diffusione.html


ce ne sono altri


ciao e buon lavoro
alberto
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Grazie Alberto. Eccezionale come sempre...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diffusore lineare a feritoie
Alberto Franci
5diffusore lineare a feritoie
Alberto Franci
4...praticare... delle fessurechabert
4feritoieAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feritoie


Explanation:
potrebbe andare?

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...praticare... delle fessure


Explanation:
Visto che si tratta di un impianto di condizionamento.

chabert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diffusore lineare a feritoie


Explanation:
solo un esempio


www.aerservice.it/diffusione.html


ce ne sono altri


ciao e buon lavoro
alberto

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie Alberto. Eccezionale come sempre...

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diffusore lineare a feritoie


Explanation:
solo un esempio


www.aerservice.it/diffusione.html


ce ne sono altri


ciao e buon lavoro
alberto

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20