KudoZ home » German to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Einnietmutter

Italian translation: dado a rivetto, dado rivettato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einnietmutter
Italian translation:dado a rivetto, dado rivettato
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

10:34 Feb 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Capitolato
German term or phrase: Einnietmutter
Bei Materialdicken unter 4 mm sind bei statischer Belastung Einnietmuttern bzw. Einlegstücke zu verwenden.
baroni
dado a rivetto, dado rivettato
Explanation:
Nei miei glossari:
dado a rivetto
dado a rivettare
dado rivettabile
dado rivettato
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dado a rivetto, dado rivettato
Ilde Grimaldi
4rivetti
Maurizia Vucci


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rivetti


Explanation:
Ciao,
questa è la traduzione che ho trovato su alcuni miei glossari.

Ciao e buon fine settimana
Maurizia

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dado a rivetto, dado rivettato


Explanation:
Nei miei glossari:
dado a rivetto
dado a rivettare
dado rivettabile
dado rivettato


Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
2 hrs