KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Gehsteigsteller

Italian translation: espositore da marciapiede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gehsteigsteller
Italian translation:espositore da marciapiede
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

08:37 Aug 8, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Gehsteigsteller
elenco di supporti pubblicitari
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
espositore da/su marciapiede
Explanation:
solo un'altra idea, non so in che contesto sia il tuo Gehsteigsteller! Ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cartelloni sul marciapiede
Regina Eichstaedter
3 +1espositore da/su marciapiede
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cartelloni sul marciapiede


Explanation:
un termine più specifico non c'è purtroppo

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris: Ja...du hast mir die Worte aus dem Mund genommen !!! :-)
3 mins
  -> das nächste Mal lasse ich Dir den Vortritt!

agree  Rosanna Saraceno
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espositore da/su marciapiede


Explanation:
solo un'altra idea, non so in che contesto sia il tuo Gehsteigsteller! Ciao


Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
3 hrs
  -> ciao Simona, grazie! NIente vacanze?