KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Maroniwürfeli

Italian translation: dadolata di marroni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maroniwürfeli
Italian translation:dadolata di marroni
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

07:52 Sep 10, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Maroniwürfeli
Schweizer Speisekarte Herbstspezialitäten:
Wildrahmsuppe mit Maroniwürfeli...
könnten das einfach Kastanienstückchen sein???
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
dadolata di marroni
Explanation:
questa la definizione di dadolata del De Mauro:

TS gastr., insieme di dadini di verdura, carni spec. insaccate, pane e altro, usato spec. come guarnizione di minestre e verdure

Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
danke, noch nie gehört, klingt aber sehr überzeugend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dadolata di marroni
Nadia Gazzola
4 +1pezzetti di marroni
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pezzetti di marroni


Explanation:
Marroni sind grosse Kastanien, eine besondere hoerere Qualitaet.
Viele Rezepte unter Marroniwuerfel (auch suess)


    Reference: http://www.cmbvallesusa.it/prodottotipico.htm
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dadolata di marroni


Explanation:
questa la definizione di dadolata del De Mauro:

TS gastr., insieme di dadini di verdura, carni spec. insaccate, pane e altro, usato spec. come guarnizione di minestre e verdure



Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
danke, noch nie gehört, klingt aber sehr überzeugend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Ciccioni: mi sembra un termine più tecnico...
5 hrs
  ->  grazie

agree  Manuela Boccignone: Sì!
7 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
23 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day3 hrs