KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

echter Hinlanger

Italian translation: tentazione continua/sono irresistibili


15:44 Jul 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: echter Hinlanger
Diese Brötli sind ein echter Hinlanger.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:tentazione continua/sono irresistibili
Explanation:
Proprio perché uno tira l'altro...
Selected response from:

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uno tira l'altro
Dragana Molnar M.A.
3tentazione continua/sono irresistibiliMorena Nannetti


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uno tira l'altro


Explanation:
Pensando alle patatine (che tentazione...sono a dieta):

questo Broetli tira l'altro

Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tentazione continua/sono irresistibili


Explanation:
Proprio perché uno tira l'altro...

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie!