KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Backduft

Italian translation: profumino/aroma/fragranza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Backduft
Italian translation:profumino/aroma/fragranza
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:12 Mar 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Backduft
Diesem Backduft entkommt niemand.

oggetto: biscotti
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
profumino/aroma/fragranza
Explanation:
gnam!
raffaella
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5profumino/aroma/fragranzaRaffaella Cornacchini
4 +1fragranza di biscotti appena sfornati
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
profumino/aroma/fragranza


Explanation:
gnam!
raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
8 mins

agree  Barbara Miliacca
9 mins

agree  clodinski: profumino
29 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
38 mins

agree  elenavisconti: elenavisconti
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fragranza di biscotti appena sfornati


Explanation:
Se i biscotti sono già stati tolti dal forno....

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: "fragranza" è comunque perfetto
38 mins
  -> grazie, Pataflo :)