KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Kohlroulade

Italian translation: involtino di cavolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kohlroulade
Italian translation:involtino di cavolo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

20:05 Mar 13, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Kohlroulade
Kohlroulade
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
involtino di cavolo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3involtino di cavolo
Maria Rosa Fontana
4 +1involtino di cavolo
Petra Haag


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
involtino di cavolo


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.best-restaurants.de/lexikon/italiano.htm
Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
12 mins
  -> grazie hirselina

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: in genere di cavolo cappuccio
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
10 hrs
  -> grazie Giulia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
involtino di cavolo


Explanation:
Trovi varie ricette in rete


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kohlroulade
Petra Haag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
11 mins