KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Eigelbpulver

Italian translation: tuorlo d'uovo in polvere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eigelbpulver
Italian translation:tuorlo d'uovo in polvere
Entered by: Dipasquale

13:57 Apr 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Eigelbpulver
Qualcuno sa per caso se si parla di "tuorlo in polvere"? non so perché ma speravo esistesse un termine più tecnico. Mi confermate per favore se questo termine è corretto?
Dipasquale
tuorlo d'uovo in polvere
Explanation:
E' abbastanza attestato.
Selected response from:

Mario Altare
Grading comment
GRAZIE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tuorlo d'uovo in polvere
Mario Altare
4polvere di tuorlo
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polvere di tuorlo


Explanation:
Io direi cosí...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tuorlo d'uovo in polvere


Explanation:
E' abbastanza attestato.

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRAZIE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta F.
0 min

agree  Fanny Meroni
6 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
7 hrs