KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Hautbild

Italian translation: condizioni/aspetto della pelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hautbild
Italian translation:condizioni/aspetto della pelle
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

19:42 Mar 17, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Hautbild
volevo capire se c'è una differenza nel tradurlo, tra

pelle o epidermide

grazie !
valentina bigiarini
Italy
condizioni/aspetto della pelle
Explanation:
oppure anche, a seconda del contesto, "profilo dermatologico"
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lo stato della pelleWill Matter
4pelle
Margherita Ferrero
3condizioni/aspetto della pelleKatia De Gennar
2struttura della pelle
Olli Leroy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lo stato della pelle


Explanation:
I think you should use 'pelle'. The correct translation is 'skin condition' or 'the condition of the skin'. HTH.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/193877
Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Dan.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pelle


Explanation:
"epidermide" è il termine più scientifico


    Reference: http://www.paradisi.de/Health_und_Ernaehrung/Untersuchungen/...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
struttura della pelle


Explanation:
Hope this will do.

Olli Leroy
Other
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condizioni/aspetto della pelle


Explanation:
oppure anche, a seconda del contesto, "profilo dermatologico"

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16