KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Spannungsgefühle ausgleichen

Italian translation: distendere la tensione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannungsgefühle ausgleichen
Italian translation:distendere la tensione
Entered by: monimar

12:45 Apr 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Hautpflege
German term or phrase: Spannungsgefühle ausgleichen
Die ausgesuchten Inhaltsstoffe dieses Hautpflegesprays beruhigen die Haut und gleichen Spannungsgefühle aus.
monimar
distendere la tensione
Explanation:
www.essence-riccione.com/massaggi.htm
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2distendere la tensione
Giulia D'Ascanio
4ridurre la tensione cutaneaKatia De Gennar
3sciogliere le tensioni
dani70


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distendere la tensione


Explanation:
www.essence-riccione.com/massaggi.htm

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
10 mins
  -> :)

agree  laurettap
17 mins
  -> ciao Laura :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sciogliere le tensioni


Explanation:
un'alternativa, perché "distendere le tensioni" mi sembra un po' pleonastico (il verbo e il sostantivo hanno la stessa radice)

dani70
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ridurre la tensione cutanea


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • Riduce la tensione cutanea e rigenera la pelle.

    Reference: http://cosmetici.shop.it/cosmetici/eucerin-pelle-secca-5-ure...
Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16