KudoZ home » German to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

Längsgewölbe

Italian translation: arco longitudinale (del piede)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Längsgewölbe
Italian translation:arco longitudinale (del piede)
Entered by: babi

09:22 Feb 3, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Längsgewölbe
Eine Hand auf dem Fußrücken streicht kreisend in Richtung Außenknöchel, die andere Hand unter der Fußsohle zeitversetzt in Richtung Längsgewölbe.

Spiegazione di un massaggio ai piedi.
babi
arco longitudinale (del piede)
Explanation:
dal diz. medico it-ted a cura di Waldemar Eistermeier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-03 09:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per Quergewölbe = arco trasversale
Selected response from:

erica giamello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arco longitudinale (del piede)
erica giamello
3arco plantare
Laura Dal Carlo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arco longitudinale (del piede)


Explanation:
dal diz. medico it-ted a cura di Waldemar Eistermeier

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-03 09:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per Quergewölbe = arco trasversale

erica giamello
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  nicoletta villa
1 day7 mins
  -> grazie

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arco plantare


Explanation:
è automaticamente in senso longitudinale, si può anche non scriverlo...

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12