KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

zurückgestellt

Italian translation: aggiornati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zurückgestellt
Italian translation:aggiornati
Entered by: Kira Laudy

20:32 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: zurückgestellt
Für Hypotheken auf welchen Kapitalrückstellungen gebildet wurden, werden in Rechnung gestellte und noch nicht bezahlte Zinsforderungen zu 100 % zurückgestellt.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
aggiornati
Explanation:
Zurückstellen significa aggiornare / rinviare. In questo caso opterei proprio per aggiornare. Ciao e buon lavoro. Kira

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 66 dagen (2007-06-01 11:12:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie
Selected response from:

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aggiornati
Kira Laudy
4restituite - accantonate
Alessandra Alsip


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restituite - accantonate


Explanation:
ho trovato entrambe

Alessandra Alsip
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggiornati


Explanation:
Zurückstellen significa aggiornare / rinviare. In questo caso opterei proprio per aggiornare. Ciao e buon lavoro. Kira

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 66 dagen (2007-06-01 11:12:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano: aggiornati al 100%, cioè al capitale, aggiunti oppure capitalizzati
38 mins