KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

Franchisenehmer

Italian translation: affiliato in franchising (o franchisee)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Franchisenehmer
Italian translation:affiliato in franchising (o franchisee)
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:22 Apr 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Franchisenehmer
Franchisenehmer
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
affiliato (o franchisee)
Explanation:
Rechte und Pflichten der Franchise-Geber (ital. affiliante) und Franchise-Nehmer (ital. affiliato)
http://www.kanzlei-brenner.it/news.html?id=1

in alternativa puoi usare il termine inglese franchisee

Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2affiliato (o franchisee)
Maria Rosa Fontana
5franchiseeRoberta F.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
affiliato (o franchisee)


Explanation:
Rechte und Pflichten der Franchise-Geber (ital. affiliante) und Franchise-Nehmer (ital. affiliato)
http://www.kanzlei-brenner.it/news.html?id=1

in alternativa puoi usare il termine inglese franchisee



Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
51 mins
  -> grazie Giulia

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
5 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
franchisee


Explanation:
Si usa il termine inglese. In alternativa "affiliato" per usare un termine italiano.

Roberta F.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian