KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

franchisegeber

Italian translation: affiliante in franchising / franchisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:franchisegeber
Italian translation:affiliante in franchising / franchisor
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:42 Apr 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: franchisegeber
Franchisegeber
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
affiliante / franchisor
Explanation:
è l'altra parte contrattuale rispetto al Franchisenehmer della domanda precedente
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1franchisorRoberta F.
4 +1affiliante / franchisor
Maria Rosa Fontana


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
franchisor


Explanation:
O in italiano "Affiliante"

Roberta F.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
35 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliante / franchisor


Explanation:
è l'altra parte contrattuale rispetto al Franchisenehmer della domanda precedente

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
5 hrs
  -> grazie