KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

Akzente setzen

Italian translation: ha preso nuove e importanti misure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Akzente setzen
Italian translation:ha preso nuove e importanti misure
Entered by: Alessia De Petris

08:30 Aug 30, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Akzente setzen
Mit der Kapitalmarktinitiative hat die Bundesregierung wichtige Akzente für den österreichischen Kapitalmarkt gesetz.
priorità?
Alessia De Petris
Italy
ha preso nuove e importanti misure
Explanation:
könnte hier passen, gemeint sind < hat neue bedeutende Maßstäbe gesetzt.
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ha preso nuove e importanti misureEllen Kraus
4enfatizzare
Giovanni Pizzati
3ha preso una decisione / compiuto un gesto di grande rilievo
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ha preso una decisione / compiuto un gesto di grande rilievo


Explanation:
some ideas.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ha preso nuove e importanti misure


Explanation:
könnte hier passen, gemeint sind < hat neue bedeutende Maßstäbe gesetzt.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valdo75
2 hrs
  -> grazie !

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfatizzare


Explanation:
altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46