KudoZ home » German to Italian » Economics

Denkwerkstatt

Italian translation: fucina di idee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Denkwerkstatt
Italian translation:fucina di idee
Entered by: Befanetta81

17:58 Apr 21, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Denkwerkstatt
Suche nach firmeninternen Paten
Grundsätzlich gibt es zwei Arten von Labs: Entweder die Firmen betreiben eine ausgelagerte ***Denkwerkstatt***, in der Vordenker aus den eigenen Reihen tüftelnoder ein sogenannter Inkubator öffnet. Dort päppelt man externe Start-ups mit Wissen Kapital hoch - in der Hoffnung, von deren Ideen zu profitieren.
Befanetta81
Italy
fucina di idee
Explanation:
... per rendere l'idea di fabbricazione, produzione, attività (intellettuale)
Selected response from:

Daniela Facchinetti
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fucina di idee
Daniela Facchinetti
4think-thank/gruppo di esperti /serbatoio di pensieri
Elena Zanetti
3gruppo/team di riflessione; team di pensiero
ISABELLA BRUSUT


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo/team di riflessione; team di pensiero


Explanation:
...una proposta...

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fucina di idee


Explanation:
... per rendere l'idea di fabbricazione, produzione, attività (intellettuale)

Daniela Facchinetti
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  viking modena
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
think-thank/gruppo di esperti /serbatoio di pensieri


Explanation:
userei anche il termine inglese

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian