KudoZ home » German to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

Studienanwärter

Italian translation: aspirante studente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studienanwärter
Italian translation:aspirante studente
Entered by: smarinella

21:46 Jun 16, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Studienanwärter
Das Pilotprojekt wird zunächst am Departement Maschinenbau und Verfahrenstechnik (D-MAVT) durchgeführt und startet im kommenden Herbst mit der Beratung von Studienanwärterinnen und Studienanwärtern.

è sinonimo di 'studenti' tout court? Ho cercato invano in admin.ch...
smarinella
Italy
aspiranti studenti
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo, vedi il sito bilingue
Selected response from:

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aspiranti studenti
Silke von der Heyden
3 +1candidati
Mariella Bonelli


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Studienanwärter
aspiranti studenti


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo, vedi il sito bilingue


    Reference: http://www.unibz.it/candidates/index.html?LanguageID=IT
Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Studienanwärter
candidati


Explanation:
Ti dò un'alternativa, perchè anche di questo si tratta.

Mariella Bonelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Verbis.