KudoZ home » German to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

zweimalige

Italian translation: ripetuto due volte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zweimalige
Italian translation:ripetuto due volte
Entered by: Giovanna N.

18:03 Apr 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / Schulwesen
German term or phrase: zweimalige
Eine zweimalige Wiederwahl ist möglich.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
ripetuto due volte
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ripetuto due volte
swisstell
4doppia
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ripetuto due volte


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi: eben, korrekt!!! Ale
28 mins
  -> grazie mille!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doppia


Explanation:
anche "ulteriore"

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13