KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Skalenanzeige

Italian translation: display della scala


11:05 Jun 22, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Skalenanzeige
Linke Seite des Schalters Batterie (Wohnraumbatterie) länger als 10 Sekunden gedrückt halten. Die gesamte Skalenanzeige blinkt zur Bestätigung zweimal kurz auf.

indicatore a scala?/ display a scala?/ indicazione a scala?

grazie mille
lela
Italian translation:display della scala
Explanation:
o visualizzazione della scala direi in questo caso
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4display della scala
Christel Zipfel
3indicatore/indice graduato
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
display della scala


Explanation:
o visualizzazione della scala direi in questo caso

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicatore/indice graduato


Explanation:
Un´altra soluzione

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24