KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

lose

Italian translation: (cavo) libero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lose
Italian translation:(cavo) libero
Entered by: Brialex

12:27 Oct 31, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: lose
Achtung: die losen Elektrokabel mit Anschlussstecker nicht beschädigen!
Brialex
Italy
(cavo) libero
Explanation:
non connesso

se fossi in marina direi "imbando"
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scollegato
Fabio Scaliti
5(cavo) libero
Gian
4non collegati
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scollegato


Explanation:
Ciao,

penso si possa intendere

"non danneggiare i cavi elettrici liberi con la spina".

Bisognerebbe sapere se si tratta di cavi scollegati o cavi liberi, sciolti, presenti nel quadro/dispositivo.

Saluti e buon lavoro,

Fabio



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-10-31 12:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorbole, ho pensato una cosa e ne ho scritta un'altra... il termine che propongo è "libero", non "scollegato" !!!!

Fabio Scaliti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Andreutti: Potrebbero essere eventualmente anche "scoperti"?
27 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(cavo) libero


Explanation:
non connesso

se fossi in marina direi "imbando"

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 139

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non collegati


Explanation:
cavi non collegati

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 216