KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Elektrowerkzeuge

Italian translation: elettroutensili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elektrowerkzeuge
Italian translation:elettroutensili
Entered by: Serena Tutino

16:05 Feb 16, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / elettronica
German term or phrase: Elektrowerkzeuge
XXX ist Europas führende Marke bei Elektropwerkzeugen für Heimwerker.

Non si tratta degli elettrodomestici, vero?
Serena Tutino
Italy
elettroutensili
Explanation:
http://www.edilizia.com/elettroutensili
e ci sono tanti altri riscontri in rete
Selected response from:

A_Nespoli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strumenti elettrici
Giovanna N.
4elettroutensili
A_Nespoli
3 +1utensili / attrezzi elettrici
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utensili / attrezzi elettrici


Explanation:
direi ... :-)

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
31 mins
  -> grazie bella :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strumenti elettrici


Explanation:
una variante più generica

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elettroutensili


Explanation:
http://www.edilizia.com/elettroutensili
e ci sono tanti altri riscontri in rete


    e ci sono tanti altri riscontri in rete
A_Nespoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie!