KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

isolationsübergange

Italian translation: Giunti isolanti / dielettrici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:isolationsübergange
Italian translation:Giunti isolanti / dielettrici
Entered by: Thomas Castagnacci

10:49 Jul 4, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: isolationsübergange
Massgehend für die Festlegungen der Trennung der Bauteile durch isolationsübergange ist die DIN VDE 0682-742
Giulio Tabossi
Giunti isolanti / dielettrici
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Giunti isolanti / dielettrici
Thomas Castagnacci
3giunzioni/giunture di isolamento
Regina Eichstaedter
3passaggi / transiti di isolamento / isolanti
Cristina intern


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
passaggi / transiti di isolamento / isolanti


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 362
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Giunti isolanti / dielettrici


Explanation:
un'idea


    Reference: http://www.nelweb.biz/detail/905/meccanica-segrino-giunti-is...
    Reference: http://www.angisrl.com/prodotti/giunti.htm
Thomas Castagnacci
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lutatius: sono d'accordo
5 days
  -> Grazie, Lutatius!

agree  Paaat
9 days
  -> grazie, paaat!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Isolationsübergänge
giunzioni/giunture di isolamento


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-07-04 11:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:PSixWikGZJYJ:www.mungo....

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26