KudoZ home » German to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Infrarot Punktgassensor

Italian translation: sensori puntiformi


09:20 Jun 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Infrarot Punktgassensor
lista parti e documentazioni di altri produttori
Non so l'equivalente IT di Punktsensor
in rete Punktsensor sembra essere contrapposto a Linearsensor.
Grazie
martini
Italy
Italian translation:sensori puntiformi
Explanation:
In questo documento si parla di sensori puntiformi, oppure sensori/punti:
www.esser-italia.it/pdf/Cap.Apparati.pdf
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sensore (all')infrarosso
Robert Tucker
3sensori puntiformiSergio Mangiarotti


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensori puntiformi


Explanation:
In questo documento si parla di sensori puntiformi, oppure sensori/punti:
www.esser-italia.it/pdf/Cap.Apparati.pdf

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensore (all')infrarosso


Explanation:
The description and diagram for 'Point infrared gas detector' at:

www.isa.org/InTechTemplate.cfm?Section=Departments4&templat...

and the description of 'I sensori ad infrarossi' at:

www.allemanometrology.it/catalogo/analiz/multiwarn.pdf

seem to correlate well.

“Googling” has indicated to me that in Italian they are generally just referred to as sensore infrarosso etc.

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish