KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Sammelrohprobe

Italian translation: campione di materiale misto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sammelrohprobe
Italian translation:campione di materiale misto
Entered by: Teresa Bellelli

21:30 May 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / chipped wood for energetic purposes
German term or phrase: Sammelrohprobe
Es handelt sich um die Bestimmung der Klassifizierungsmerkmale von Holzhackgut. Dazu sind aus der SAMMELROHPROBE Teilproben zu entnehmen. Diese Sammelrohprobe setzt sich grundsätzlich aus mehreren Einzelproben zusammen, die zu einem Haufen geschüttet werden.
Barbara Milano
Netherlands
campione di materiale misto
Explanation:
un'alternativa
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campione di materiale misto
Teresa Bellelli
3v.s.
Marina Murrau


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento che potrebbe calzare: dall'insieme delle campionature - dal cumulo delle prove/campionature

Marina Murrau
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campione di materiale misto


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4