KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Regelstation

Italian translation: stazione di regolazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regelstation
Italian translation:stazione di regolazione
Entered by: tiziana72

16:07 Mar 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Regelstation
Wird der Regler nicht zusammen mit einer Uponor Regelstation verwendet, beachten Sie bitte die Hinweise zur Programmwahl
tiziana72
stazione di regolazione
Explanation:
vd link
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5stazione di regolazione
Margherita Ferrero
3Postazione regolamentare
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stazione di regolazione


Explanation:
vd link


    Reference: http://www.polytherm.it/index-hc-vrs-kms.shtm
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
21 mins

agree  Maura Sciuccati
42 mins

agree  Morena Nannetti
3 hrs

agree  Walter Carollo
5 hrs

agree  cidielle
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Postazione regolamentare


Explanation:
da EurodicAutom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2007-03-27 16:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Postazione di regolazione può anche andare.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4