KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Einfluss

Italian translation: incidenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einfluss
Italian translation:incidenza
Entered by: tiziana72

16:03 Mar 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Einfluss
Einfluss der Bodentemperatur

Hier entscheiden Sie, welchen Einfluss die Bodentemperatur auf die Regelung der Heizwassertemperatur haben darf.

Die aktuelle Bodentemperatur ist 2 °C zu hoch. Der Einfl uss ist auf -2,0 gestellt.
Die Neigung der Heizkennlinie (Zeile C) ist auf 1,2 eingestellt.
2 x 1,2 x - 2,0 = -4,8 °C.
tiziana72
incidenza
Explanation:
oppure influenza, influsso ...
Selected response from:

ottone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incidenzaottone
3influenza
Margherita Ferrero
3incidere su
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incidenza


Explanation:
oppure influenza, influsso ...

ottone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree with incidenza
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incidere su


Explanation:
Qui può/potete decidere in che modo la temperatura del suolo incide sulla regolazione ...

Proposta :-)

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 43

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
influenza


Explanation:
direi così

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79