KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Ertragsvorsprung

Italian translation: i vantaggi/il profitto


17:35 Jan 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Ertragsvorsprung
Qui si parla di un software di simulazione che serve a calcolare la fornitura di calore data da impianti solari e il loro dimensionamento.

Die Grafik zeigt immer auch die Jahreskurve der Referenzanlage und veranschaulicht den Ertragsvorsprung der Solaren Kombianlage.

Ertragsvorsprung?

Grazie e buon fine settimana...per quel che resta!

Federica
Federica74
Italian translation:i vantaggi/il profitto
Explanation:
il grafico mostra i vantaggi dell'impianto solare combinato

Questo è il significato
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vantaggio di rendimentoVittorio Ferretti
3 +1i vantaggi/il profitto
Gian


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i vantaggi/il profitto


Explanation:
il grafico mostra i vantaggi dell'impianto solare combinato

Questo è il significato

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Grazie Gian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: AGREE
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vantaggio di rendimento


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8