KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Kostendeckel

Italian translation: tetto dei costi; tetto di spesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kostendeckel
Italian translation:tetto dei costi; tetto di spesa
Entered by: ITA_AS

07:11 Apr 4, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Kostendeckel
Contesto:

Das Energiegesetz legt daher für jede Technologie einen Kostendeckel fest.
Pro Jahr kann also die kostendeckende Einspeisevergütung nur so vielen neuen Anlagen zugesprochen werden, wie es der Kostendeckel der jeweiligen Technologie zulässt.

Grazie
Alberto
ITA_AS
tetto spese/costi
Explanation:
Tetto massimo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-04 08:37:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La legge fissa un "importo massimo" disponibile per ogni singola teconologia.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tetto spese/costi
Zea_Mays
4copertura dei costi
nisorann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copertura dei costi


Explanation:
http://www.uvek.admin.ch/dokumentation/00474/00492/index.htm...

nisorann
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tetto spese/costi


Explanation:
Tetto massimo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-04-04 08:37:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La legge fissa un "importo massimo" disponibile per ogni singola teconologia.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
4 mins

agree  Roberta F.
32 mins

agree  Sigrid Pichler: tetto di spesa
36 mins