KudoZ home » German to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Wärmehaushalt

Italian translation: bilancio termico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wärmehaushalt
Italian translation:bilancio termico
Entered by: xxxmaffy

10:34 Mar 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Wärmehaushalt
Der Verlust an Emissionsmaterial wird radikal verringert, der Wärmehaushalt der Lampe enorm verbessert. Folge: Die CCT™-Lampen bieten einen lebenslangen „New-Lamp-Effekt".
di cosa si tratta?
xxxmaffy
bilancio termico
Explanation:
Spero di averti aiutato.
Selected response from:

Patrizia De Aloe
Grading comment
si grazie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bilancio termico
Patrizia De Aloe
4equilibrio termicochabert


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilancio termico


Explanation:
Spero di averti aiutato.

Patrizia De Aloe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
si grazie:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
8 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wärmehaushalt
equilibrio termico


Explanation:
Si tratta delle cosiddette lpade Cool Touch che possiedono un sistema interno di riduzione del calore, cosicché non scottano al tatto

chabert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench