KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

Stopfbuchspackung

Italian translation: guarnizione per premistoppa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stopfbuchspackung
Italian translation:guarnizione per premistoppa
Entered by: Daniele Vasta

08:42 Mar 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial /
German term or phrase: Stopfbuchspackung
Termine isolato

Grazie
Daniele Vasta
Italy
guarnizione per premistoppa
Explanation:
L'ho trovato in un mio glossario e anche qui:
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4guarnizione per premistoppa
Heike Steffens
3tenuta in baderna
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarnizione per premistoppa


Explanation:
L'ho trovato in un mio glossario e anche qui:


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do;jsessionid=9...
Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tenuta in baderna


Explanation:
secondo Proz. Io l'ho sempre visto come "pacco premistoppa", guarnizioni di vario genere.



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1480128
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82