KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

max. Einsatz

Italian translation: portata massima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:max. Einsatz
Italian translation:portata massima
Entered by: Mario Gazzeri

07:45 Jul 11, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: max. Einsatz
Laderegler

Der Laderegler ist ein DC-/DC-Wandler, der die Gleichspannung des PV-Generators auf die Gleichspannung einer Batterie heruntersetz, um diese damit zu laden.

Technische Daten

Ausgang (Batterie):
Sicherungstyp (max. Einsatz): Schmelzsicherung (2 x 30 A)
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
portata massima
Explanation:
di un fusibile si specifica la capacità o portata, ma non la resistenza
Selected response from:

Mario Gazzeri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portata massimaMario Gazzeri
3resistenza massima
Francesco Pilloni


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistenza massima


Explanation:
.

Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portata massima


Language variant: portata

Explanation:
di un fusibile si specifica la capacità o portata, ma non la resistenza

Mario Gazzeri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12