KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Ventilatorbetrieb

Italian translation: ventilatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ventilatorbetrieb
Italian translation:ventilatore
Entered by: xxxMozart

07:39 May 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ventilatorbetrieb
Heizluefter
• 2 Heizstufen: 1000 / 2000 Watt
• 1 Kaltstufe: Ventilatorbetrieb
• Rotor mit 4 Schaufeln (stetiger und leistungsfähiger Luftaustritt)
xxxMozart
ventilatore
Explanation:
funzionamento (solo) come ventilatore
Selected response from:

Europeo
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilatoreEuropeo
4funzionamento del ventilatoreAndrejana
4funzione / sistema di ventilazione
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funzione / sistema di ventilazione


Explanation:
Vedi sito.


    Reference: http://www.venere.net/elettrodomestici--g1014,12.htm
Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilatore


Explanation:
funzionamento (solo) come ventilatore

Europeo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dgaggi
23 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funzionamento del ventilatore


Explanation:
s.o.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-05-23 08:17:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, hatte vor lauter lauter übersehen, dass Europeo das funzionamento auch angegeben hatte...(somit ist diese Antwort doppelt)

Andrejana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4