KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Greiferbacken

Italian translation: ganasce della benna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Greiferbacken
Italian translation:ganasce della benna
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:48 Aug 9, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Greiferbacken
7. *Greiferbacken* montieren und justieren

Greiferbacken montieren und justieren. Zum Öffnen und Schliessen Funktionstaste 1 (siehe Blatt Funktionstasten) verwenden
Befanetta81
Italy
ganasce della benna
Explanation:
Greifer è anche "benna"
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ganasce della benna
Margherita Ferrero
3Ganasce del gripper
liberalingua


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ganasce del gripper


Explanation:
Montare e regolare le ganasce del gripper


    Reference: http://shopping.lycos.it/9435it6056400964.html
liberalingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: al link indicato gripper è il nome della morsa
22 mins
  -> Sì in effetti in questo caso è così, ho scelto il link meno efficace :o) In realtà ho sempre sentito gripper per greifer negli ambienti più tecnici, in particolare lo usavamo in Comau. Volendo si può utilizzare "ganasce della pinza"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ganasce della benna


Explanation:
Greifer è anche "benna"


    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:PbZKsvLodtYJ:www.control...
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Grazie