KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

umkämpft

Italian translation: competere


15:34 Apr 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Intervista
German term or phrase: umkämpft
Italien ist nach wir vor von vielen Anbietern stark umkämpft.

L'Italia deve confrontarsi con molti offerenti?
è questo il senso?
Serena Tutino
Italy
Italian translation:competere
Explanation:
o confrontarsi, va bene pure
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continua ad essere un terreno di conquistaottone
3competere
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
competere


Explanation:
o confrontarsi, va bene pure

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continua ad essere un terreno di conquista


Explanation:
si lotta per conquistare quote di mercato

ottone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14