KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Lordosenstütze

Italian translation: supporto lordosi


14:19 Oct 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Lordosenstütze
Lordosenstütze sorgt für eine optimale Abstützung im Lendenwirbelbereich
erme
Italy
Italian translation:supporto lordosi
Explanation:
secondo me
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2supporto lordosi
Heike Steffens
3supporto lombare
Beatrice T


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supporto lordosi


Explanation:
secondo me


Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Fisichella: Sì, supporto per lordosi
4 mins
  -> grazie ancora

agree  Evelyne Antinoro
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporto lombare


Explanation:
sedili immagino?

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73