KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Lendenwirbelbereich

Italian translation: regione lombare [del rachide]


14:20 Oct 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Lendenwirbelbereich
Lordosenstütze sorgt für eine optimale Abstützung im Lendenwirbelbereich
erme
Italy
Italian translation:regione lombare [del rachide]
Explanation:
guarda p. es. Langenscheidt/Zanichelli - Fachwörterbuch Medizin
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regione lombare [del rachide]
Heike Steffens
4zona lombareBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regione lombare [del rachide]


Explanation:
guarda p. es. Langenscheidt/Zanichelli - Fachwörterbuch Medizin

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Fisichella
0 min
  -> grazie Gabriella... :-)

agree  harmatan: ho delle ernie del disco li, si chiama proprio cosi'
40 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zona lombare


Explanation:
Alternative...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29