KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

DVD öffnen

Italian translation: lanciare il DVD...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DVD öffnen
Italian translation:lanciare il DVD...
Entered by: Giovanna N.

20:37 Nov 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: DVD öffnen
1. DVD mit einem Player (zum Beispiel Windows Media Player) öffnen

Spiegazione su come proiettare un film in DVD
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
lanciare il DVD...
Explanation:
...con un programma/player...
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lanciare il DVD...Katia De Gennar
4Riprodurre il DVDS_Angel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lanciare il DVD...


Explanation:
...con un programma/player...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
9 hrs

agree  Melissa Giovagnoli: einverstanden!
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Riprodurre il DVD


Explanation:
con un lettore/programma

Buon lavoro! :)


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/windows/windowsmedia/it/mp10/jukebo...
    Reference: http://www.iltarget.it/dvdfaq.htm#link4
S_Angel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Sandra Bertolini, Daniela Tosi