KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Kalklösungsmittel

Italian translation: anticalcare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kalklösungsmittel
Italian translation:anticalcare
Entered by: Giovanna N.

09:19 Jan 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kalklösungsmittel
Kohlensäure ist ein natürliches Kalklösungsmittel, das auch in der Natur vorhanden ist.

Oggetto: apparecchio per l'eliminazione del calcare.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
anticalcare
Explanation:
come l'aceto, ottimo solvente per il calcare
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5anticalcare
Margherita Ferrero
4solubilizzante del calcare
Evelyne Antinoro
4decalcificante
LuciaC
3sostanza anti-calcare
Natascha Spinetto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
anticalcare


Explanation:
come l'aceto, ottimo solvente per il calcare

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi: jaaaah, rischtisch! ;)
15 mins
  -> grazie...bilingue perfetto! :))

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
35 mins
  -> grazie Gabriella

agree  Felice Liserre
38 mins
  -> grazie Felice..:)))

agree  Daniela Carbini: esatto!
44 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sostanza anti-calcare


Explanation:
come prima idea



Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solubilizzante del calcare


Explanation:
l'anidride carbonica è un solubilizzante naturale del calcare,...
Potrebbe essere un'idea, dipende dal contesto più o meno scientifico o divulgativo...

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decalcificante


Explanation:
-

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian